If you are using Internet Explorer 6, you may not have the best Bebo experience. Please consider upgrading.

mufc-champs-of-europe

Become a Fan

1 luv

  • Profile views: 396
  • Profile created: May 2008
  • www.bebo.com/europeanchamps3
Genre:
Label:
Self Published
Hometown:
OLD TRAFFORD UK
Post a Comment:

About Me

Tagline
MAN UTD CHAMPS OF EUROPE
Me, Myself, and I
Born a united fan Live a united fan Die as a united fan


Founded: 1878
Turned Professional: 1885
Former Names: 1878-1880 Newton Heath LYR 1880-1902 Newton Heath
Nickname: Red Devils
Stadium: Old Trafford
Capacity: 76,212
Pitch Size: 116 yards x 76 yards
Address: Manchester United Football Club,Old Trafford,Sir Matt Busby Way,Manchester M16 ORA,England.
Sponsors:Nike,AIG,Budweiser,A
ir Asia,Audi,Century fm
Chairman:Sir Roy Gardner
Chief Executive: David Gill
Manager: Sir Alex Ferguson
Assistant Manager: Carlos Queiroz

Manchester united honours
►fa premier league -17 times
►fa cup - 11 times
►football league cup - 2 times
►community sheld - 16 times
►Champions league - 3 times!
►uefa super cup - 1 times
►interconitanal cup - 1 times

MAN UNITED!!!!
a little bit of TEVEZ in our lives
a little bit of NANI down the sides
a little bit of ANDERSON what we need
a little bit of RONALDO with his speed
a little bit of VIDIC in defence
a little bit of FERDINAND he's immense
a little bit of SINGING from the fans
a little bit of ROONEY he's our man!!!!!!

close Video Box

help

Cristiano Ronaldo ~ Impossible is Nothing ~ 07-08 Season

close Blog

close Photos

close Whiteboard

close The Wall

close Comments

Post comment as:

Share the Luv (5 Luv left)

Attach a photo from your albums

  • Matt McCarthy
    Matt McCarthy

    wat a shit team

    7/25/08
  • r-o-n-a-l-d-o fan club
    r-o-n-a-l-d-o fan club

    <<<<<< <<<<<< <<<<<< JOIN THIS

    7/6/08
  • Lucy Jones
    Lucy Jones

    hey I made £500 pound last week for doing surveys and quizes on the internet. I done them for half hour every nite and i got £500 pound for it. I done it on this website http://bestprice.me.uk/2 Why dont you give it a try:) hey I made £500 pound last week for doing surveys and quizes on the internet. I done them for half hour every nite and i got £500 pound for it. I done it on this website http://bestprice.me.uk/2 Why dont you give it a try:)

    6/1/08
  • I R V I NE
    luv I R V I NE

    BEST TEAM IN THE WORLD

    5/31/08
  • .
    .

    <---join this group plz

    5/26/08
  • Nemanja Vidic fan club
    Nemanja Vidic fan club

    join this band please

    5/26/08
  • MUFC 2008
    MUFC 2008

    Man Utd fans plz show ya support and join for the greatest player and team! Plz help us get 1000 members by the end of may! Will we win the double?? Leave a comment! And check out all the Skins! Do the polls, forums, look at pics and videos, plz sign the blog! And fill in you're own man u squad! Thank you! :D THANS

    5/26/08
  • ronaldo
    ronaldo

    join this band and say what you want to say about man united, its about everythink about them not just ronaldo so have your say. do the quizes and see how well you know him so just leave a comment and join :D .

    5/24/08
  • Aaron Fox
    Aaron Fox

    sum band:D

    5/24/08
  • man united 4 eva
    man united 4 eva

    join dis group if u follow man u!! cmon <---------------------- <--------------------- <-----------------------

    5/24/08
  • Carlos Tevez Fan Club
    Carlos Tevez Fan Club

    the carlos tevez fan club showing its support :D :D

    5/24/08