If you are using Internet Explorer 6, you may not have the best Bebo experience. Please consider upgrading.

Kevin Durant - Updating In Progress

Anything I Should Add To This Page?

7/1/08 | me too! | Reply

Become a Member
  • Profile views: 2,611
  • Group created: August 2007
  • www.bebo.com/Kevin-Durant-35-Fans
Post a Comment:

About Me

Tagline
Rookie Of The Year 2007-2008
Me, Myself, and I
The 1st Fan Group Of The Number 2 Draft Pick Of 2007:Kevin Durant

Created:6th August 2007

Kevin Durant:

Position: Guard/Forward
Nickname: KD, K-Dog, K-Smoove
League: NBA
Height: 6 ft 9 in (2.06 m)
Weight: 225 lb (102 kg)
Team: Oklahoma City Thunder (Formerly Seattle SuperSonics)
Nationality: USA

Born: September 29, 1988 (1988-09-29) Washington, D.C.

High School Montrose Christian School, Rockville, MD (2005-2006)
Oak Hill Academy, Mouth Of Wilson, VA College Texas

Draft: 2nd overall, 2007 By Seattle SuperSonics

Pro Career: 2007–present

Awards:
-2006 Co-MVP McDonald's All-American Game
-2007 ESPN All-American
-2007 ESPN Player of the Year
-2007 NABC Division I Player of the Year
-2007 AP All-America 1st Team (unanimous)
-2007 Oscar Robertson Trophy
-2007 Adolph Rupp Trophy
-2007 Naismith Player of the Year
-2007 John R. Wooden Award
-2007 AP National Player of the Year

close Moderator

close Video Blog

close Blog

close Polls

close Forum

close Photos

close Video Box

help

Kevin Durant The Final Chapter

close Comments

Post comment as:

Share the Luv (5 Luv left)

Attach a photo from your albums