If you are using Internet Explorer 6, you may not have the best Bebo experience. Please consider upgrading.

wOnDeR GirLs --원더걸스--

dang WG has a lot of MV's now XD

10/11/08 | me too! | Reply

Become a Fan

21 luv

  • Profile views: 3,802
  • Profile created: May 2007
  • www.bebo.com/wonder-girls
Genre:
Label:
JYP Major Label
Hometown:
Seoul United States
Post a Comment:

About Me

Tagline
aaah! got the song FRIEND! ah ah!
Me, Myself, and I
Wonder Girls was created under JYP Entertainment. After an average of 1-2 years of training, they made their debut with the single album named "Irony" on February 13, 2007. The album consists of three songs and one remix, which are : Irony, Bad Boy, Sorry for the Tears and Irony (Tae-Kwon remix). Wonder Girls are created by famous artist and composer from JYP, JY Park. Lead by Sun Ye, 18 years old, followed by Ye Eun, 18 years old too, while HyunA, Sun Mi and So Hee are 15 years old. Most of the girls trained in JYP for more than a year, except for Ye Eun. She trained for only 3 months and debuted very easily. Their hit song recently is 'Irony'. The song is famous for its hip-hop rhythm, noticeable lyrics and funny music video.

close Band Members

close Video Box

help

Wonder Girls - 이바보 (This Fool) MV

close Polls

close Blog

  • 미안한 마음 - Wonder Girls

    안녕이라고 하며 니 곁을 떠나려 할 때마다
    울고 있을 니 모습이 떠오르며 나를 붙잡아

    떠나려고 하다가 또 자꾸만 너의 생각에 맘이 아파와
    자꾸만 돌아보게 돼 날 떠날수 없게 해 난 어떡하면 좋아

    자꾸 내 맘이 너무 아파서 너를 떠나갈수가 없어
    하지만 이젠 정든 니 곁을 떠나려 해

    미안한 마음으로 니 곁에 계속 머물러 준다는게
    결국엔 너를 위한게 아니기에

    나를 위해서라면 각자의 길을 가고 싶은데
    너를 생각해보면 나 없이 잘할수 있을지 걱정돼

    너를 아직까지도 아끼지만 나에겐 너무 소중하지만
    이건 사랑은 아니야 미안한 마음이야
    이렇게 지낼수는 없어

    자꾸 내 맘이 너무 아파서 너를 떠나갈수가 없어
    하지만 이젠 정든 니 곁을 떠나려 해

    미안한 마음으로 니 곁에 계속 머물러 준다는게
    그게 결국엔 너를 위한게 아니기에

    니가 원하는것도 이런건 아니잖아
    그냥 함께 있는게 아니라 진짜 사랑인거잖아

    가슴이 텅빈 날 원하지는 않잖아
    너를 원하는 사람 사랑하는 사람을 만나 행복할수 있게

    자꾸 내 맘이 너무 아파서 너를 떠나갈수가 없어
    하지만 이젠 정든 니 곁을 떠나려 해
    너무나 미안해

    미안한 마음으로 니 곁에 계속 머물러 준다는게
    결국엔 너를 위한게 아니기에

    자꾸 내 맘이 너무 아파서 너를 떠나갈수가 없어
    하지만 이젠 정든 니 곁을 떠나려 해

    미안한 마음으로 니 곁에 계속 머물러 준다는게
    결국엔 너를 위한게 아니기에
    다시 행복해지기를 바랄게

    0 Comments 315 weeks

  • Irony Winder Girls- Hacked from Joanne, kekeke

    자꾸 첨이란 말을 너무 많이해
    이런 감정은 첨이라며 말을 하는게 이상해
    난 다른 여자들과 다르다는게 좀 수상해

    내가 아는 애만 해도 몇 명인데
    그 여자들은 아무 의미도 없다는게 이상해
    그동안 사귀었던 여잔 뭐였는데 말이 도무지 안되잖아

    남잔 다 믿어서는 안된다고 하면서
    너만 다르다고 말하는 건 뭐야
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    말도 안 되는 말 정말

    여잔 다 가지고 놀기만 했었다면서
    나만 다르게 생각한단 건 뭐야
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    말도 안 되는 말 정말

    다른 남자 애들 안 좋은 얘기를
    자꾸 내게 자세히 말해 주는게 너무 이상해
    니 친구들 안 좋은 얘길 왜 내게 계속 말해

    너만 안 그렇단 말이 좀 이상해
    니 친구들 모두 너와 함께 다니잖아 말이 돼
    친구들 모두 다 그러고 있는데 너만 안그러고 있는게

    남잔 다 믿어서는 안된다고 하면서
    너만 다르다고 말하는 건 뭐야
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    말도 안 되는 말 정말

    여잔 다 가지고 놀기만 했었다면서
    나만 다르게 생각한단 건 뭐야
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    말도 안 되는 말 정말


    너무 진실한 것처럼 말이지
    너무 그러니까 이상한거지
    말을 곧이 곧대로 듣지 못하고
    자꾸 의심하게 돼 믿지 못하고

    잠시 생각해 보면 니가 뭣하러
    그렇게까지 나에게 환심을 사려
    할까 싶어서 믿어보려고도 해봤어
    하지만 수상해 아무래도 안되겠어


    남잔 다 믿어서는 안된다고 하면서
    너만 다르다고 말하는 건 뭐야 (그건뭐니)
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    그건 Irony 말도 안 돼
    그건 Irony 말도 안 돼
    다 말도 안 되는 말 정말

    여잔 다 가지고 놀기만 했었다면서
    나만 다르게 생각한단 건 뭐야
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    Irony 말도 안 돼
    말도 안 되는 말 정말

    0 Comments 320 weeks

  • 원더걸스 members (now u can stalk em all u want! wakakak)

    Stage name: Sun Ye 선예
    Full name: Min Sun Ye 민선예
    Birthdate: August 12th, 1989
    Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
    School: Chung Dam High School. 2nd Year.
    Height: 160cm
    Weight: 46kg
    Duration of Training: 5 Years
    Debut: 2001 SBS's 99% 도전! 영재선정 (talent show)
    Blood type: A
    Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin', Street, Chinese
    Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Yiruma
    Favorite Color: Blue

    Stage name: Ye Eun 예은
    Full name: Park Ye Eun 박예은
    Birthdate: May 26th, 1989
    Position:2nd Lead Vocalist
    Height: 164cm
    Weight: 47kg
    Blood type: AB
    Favorite Artist: Lauryn hill, Aretha Franklin, So Hyang
    Favorite Color: Green

    Stage name: Sun Mi 선미
    Full name: Sun Mi 선미
    Birthdate: May 2nd, 1992
    Position: Supporting Vocalist (Bass)
    School: Chung Dam Middle School
    Height: 164cm
    Weight: 43kg
    Blood type: AB
    Duration of Training: 11 months
    Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin', Street, Acting, Chinese
    Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Rain
    Favorite Color: Purple

    Stage name: So Hee 소희
    Full name: Ahn So Hee 안소희
    Birthdate: June 27th, 1992
    Position: Supporting Vocalist (Baritenor)
    Height: 163cm
    Weight: 43kg
    Blood type: AB
    School: Chung Dam Middle School
    Duration of training: 2 years 6 months
    Specialty: Vocal, Choreography, Poppin', Street, Acting, Chinese
    Favorite Artist: Beyonce, Alicia Keys, Rain, Lim Jeong Hee
    Favorite Color: Pink

    FORMEER MEMBER:
    Stage Name: Hyun A 현아
    Full Name: Kim Hyun A 김현아
    Birthdate: June 6th, 1992
    Position: Rapper, Supporting Vocalist (Bass-baritone)

    0 Comments 321 weeks

close Songs

close Photos

close Comments

Post comment as:

Share the Luv (5 Luv left)

Attach a photo from your albums