If you are using Internet Explorer 6, you may not have the best Bebo experience. Please consider upgrading.

*Jump In*

Become a Fan

5 luv

  • Profile views: 2,637
  • Profile created: April 2007
  • www.bebo.com/-JumpIn-CorbinBleu-
Genre:
Label:
*Push It* Major Label
Hometown:
America United States
Post a Comment:

About Me

Me, Myself, and I
On January 12th (check local listings for times) Disney will premier their new movie for the tween crowd called “Jump In!”. Although it is not a musical, they are hoping that it will be as successful as their previous effort, “High School Musical”.

“Jump In!” is the story of a promising teenage boxer, Izzy Daniels (Corbin Bleu), who discovers a love for competitive double dutch jump roping. His father (played by his real-life father David Reivers), an ex-boxer, is not thrilled with his son’s new discovery because he would prefer for him to follow in his footsteps and compete in the Golden Gloves. There is also a blossoming romance between Izzy and his double dutch teammate, Mary (Keke Palmer).

Disney channel is working hard to get the word out about the new movie and have released the movie’s soundtrack and two music videos at disneychannel.com which will be available through January 5th. The soundtrack will be released in stores and on iTunes Jan. 9

close Songs

close Blog

  • About Me,,x

    Date of Birth
    21 February 1989, Brooklyn, New York, USA


    Birth Name
    Corbin Bleu Reivers


    Nickname
    Bleu Man


    Height
    5' 11" (1.80 m)


    Mini Biography
    Born: February 21, 1989 in Brooklyn, New York, I followed in his father's footsteps and began appearing in television commercials at the age two, for products such as Life cereal, Bounty, Hasbro, and Nabisco. It was at that time he also discovered his love for dance when he began taking jazz and ballet classes, usually the only boy in the class. By the age of four he was a model with the Ford Modeling Agency in New York. He appeared in print ads for stores such as Macy's, Gap, Target, and Toys R Us, and fashion spreads in Child, Parent, and American Baby magazines, as well as having his image on toys and game packaging. At age six Corbin appeared in his first professional theater production off Broadway playing an abandon homeless mute in the play "Tiny Tim is Dead".

    2 Comments 324 weeks

close Photos

close Comments

Post comment as:

Share the Luv (5 Luv left)

Attach a photo from your albums