If you are using Internet Explorer 6, you may not have the best Bebo experience. Please consider upgrading.

BEYONCE KNOWLES

Become a Member

26 luv

  • Profile views: 9,946
  • Group created: December 2006
  • www.bebo.com/dirtysouthinmouth
Official website:
http://www.bebo.com/ dirtysouthinyamouth
Post a Comment:

My Timeline

close About Me

Tagline
http://www.myspace.com/southseashorty
Me, Myself, and I
OWNERS PAGE
http://www.bebo.com/DirtySouthinyamouth


Birth Name: Beyonc� Giselle Knowles
Birth Date: September 4, 1981
Birth Place: Housten, Texas, USA
Occupation: Singer, Model, Actress
Claim to Fame: Lead singer of Destiny's Child
Height: 5' 6" (1.68 m)
Eyes: Brown
Hair: Brown
southseashorty@hotmail.com
Nickname: JuJu , Mothe , Bee


Born to a loving family in Houston, Texas, Beyonce (rhymes with fiance) Giselle Knowles showed an aptitude for music before she could even talk. As a young girl, she would drown out everyone, including the church choir, on Sundays at church. Every weekend, she tuned her voice by doing soulful hymns with the congregation and then moved on to opera classes, in which she was classically trained.

close Video Box

help

Beyoncé - Ego (Drake - Best I Ever Had REMIX)

close Blog

  • GO BEE DO YA THING

    ___ $$$$$__________$$$_____$$$________ __
    __$$$___$$$_________$$_____$$_____ ______
    ___$$$_______________$$___$$______ ______
    _____$$$______$$$$$___$$_$$__$$$__ __$$$_
    _______$$$___$$___$$___$$$____$$__ __$$__
    ________$$$_$$$$$$$___$$__$$__$$__ __$$__
    _$$$___$$$_$$________$$____$$__$$_ __$$__
    ___$$$$$___$$$$$$$__$$$____$$$___$ $$$$__
    __________________________________ __$$__
    ______$$$$____________$$$$________ __$$__
    ____$$____$$________$$____$$______ _$$___
    _$$$________$$____$$________$$____ $$____
    ______________$$$$___________$$$$$

    4 Comments 332 weeks

  • B'DAY

    ------------------.::::::::.
    -----------------:::::::::::
    --------------..:::::::::::'
    -----------'::::::::::::::::
    -------------.:::::::::::'
    ---------'::::::::::::::.
    --------------..::::::::::.
    -----------``::::::::::::::
    ------------::::``::::::::'-----.:::.
    -----------::::'--':::::'------.::::::::.
    ---------.::::'----:::::----.:::::::'::::.
    --------.:::'------:::::-.:::::::::'-':::::.
    -------.::'-------:::::.:::::::::'-----':::::.
    ------.::'-------::::::::::::::'--------``::::.
    --...:::---------::::::::::::'--------------``::.

    1 Comment 344 weeks

  • BEYONCE SOSO

    $$$$$$$$$$$___$$$$$$___$$$$$$$$$$
    _$$$$_$$$$___$$$__$$$__$$_$$$$_$$
    _$$$$_$$$$__$$$$__$$$$____$$$$
    _$$$$$$$$$__$$$$__$$$$____$$$$
    _$$$$_$$$$__$$$$__$$$$____$$$$
    _$$$$_$$$$__$$$$__$$$$____$$$$
    _$$$$_$$$$___$$$__$$$_____$$$$
    $$$$$$$$$$$___$$$$$$_____$$$$$$

    1 Comment 344 weeks

close The Wall

close Forum

close Whiteboard

close Comments

Post comment as:

Share the Luv (5 Luv left)

Attach a photo from your albums

  • Beyonce
    Beyonce

    Hello

    12/4/11
  • SOny Girl Tee
    SOny Girl Tee

    Beyonce’s “4” in stores now! While we are all excited about here latest news, don’t forget about that dope single that’s on the airwaves….. “1+1” video http://vevo.ly/or2sUR Beyonce’s “4” in stores now! While we are all excited about here latest news, don’t forget about that dope single that’s on the airwaves….. “1+1” video http://vevo.ly/or

    9/28/11
  • DeNnis

    hi sexxty

    2/23/11
  • Beyonce Knowles
    Beyonce Knowles

    If you love Beyonce:) Add me as a friend:D :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) :)) Sorry For Advertising:L Feel free to advertise back:P

    12/10/10
  • Malka Malan

    Discover our amazing collection of 600 stripping beauties http://www.bezurl.com/z3Ev524lh

    9/4/10
  • - -BabyCakes.
    - -BabyCakes.

    beyonce ftw!♥

    7/14/10
  • Carol Dunne
    Carol Dunne

    i love beyonce shes the best xx

    5/30/10
  • The C
    luv The C

    hey beyonce i love your music and you i fink your very beautiful please may you reply sometime thanks have a gd xmas ...x from megan...x :D :P

    12/11/09
  • Knol15

    Beyonce can sing "Sweet Dreams" to me Anytime. From the I AM YOURS DVD.... http://myplay.com/videos/beyonce/swe...

    12/7/09
  • Laura Galack
    Laura Galack

    hey Beyonce-Fan, u're right, she is NUmer ONe http://facebook.clipgenerator-beta.c...

    11/23/09
  • Beyonce-Blackmailed By-Masons

    Beyonce features in person about halfway through the site blog!! First time she is refered to in the blog (and pictures) is Early June (around 5th - 11th). You won't understand exactly how though, unless you read the "New User Advice" page - and especially the page "OF [SWEET] DREAMS, ART, BELIEF AND PURPOSE" i.e. "OF DREAMS, ART ETC". A REAL EYE OPENER!!! I tell you from experience - I tried and it didn't make sense. Then my friend said follow the advice and I did, and it started to make sense. Been following the site ever since. BUT THIS INFO IS HOT OFF THE PRESS!!!

    11/16/09
  • Samoaweathehartiz
    luv Samoaweathehartiz

    Nd yes beyonce z osum she got sum mean songz hardowt :-)

    10/26/09 via Mobile
  • Alicia.Jadee

    Omgg i luv B she is sooo hott

    10/18/09
  • Bella Stypayhorlikson
    Bella Stypayhorlikson

    If you liked it you should had put a ring on it woh ooh woh ooh wooh :L ahah:P

    10/11/09
  • Elijah L

    Yeah Dardz

    9/27/09 via Mobile
  • Caree Williams
    Caree Williams

    her concert was grate really enjoyed it

    9/24/09
  • Win IPod Touch
    Win IPod Touch

    Add: www.bebo.com/iPodTouch4_3 to win an iPod Touch! Lucky Friend wins!

    9/14/09
  • MR.Ssoon Ta B Famous
    luv MR.Ssoon Ta B Famous

    Happy B-Day B

    9/13/09 via Mobile
  • Laura A
    Laura A

    AMAZING Xxxxxxxxxxx

    9/6/09
  • Too Gorgeous

    u rock

    9/5/09