Stranraer & District Riding Club <TOONRIDERS>

View Entire Blog | Post a Comment

showjumping results 27.05.07320 weeks ago
 
Stranraer and District Riding Club held a showjumping competition on Sunday 27th May, at Clashmahew. With plenty of competitors, and lots of competition the results from the classes are as follows.

Bobby McMillan Lead Rein Class
1st - Tristan Allison - Wynnie
2nd - Sophie Gladstone - Andy
3rd - Rachel Gladstone - Champy
4th - Tamara McColm - Penny
5th - Breeah McMillan - Cino
6th - Sophie Fox - Toffee

Junior Starter Stakes
1st - Emily Gladstone - Champy
2nd - Amy Hall - Cracker
3rd - Emily Singleton - Mr Tutti Frutti
4th - Iona McFarlane - Eddie
5th - Tamara McColm - Penny

Senior Starter Stakes
1st - Steffanie Singleton - Molly
2nd - Pauline Park - Bliss
3rd - Christine Burrett - Ginger
4th - Julie Thompson - Prince
5th - Margaret McWhirter - Jacob
6th - George Coburn - Kestrel

Beginner Pony Class
1st - Emily Gladstone - Champy
2nd - Samantha Heron - Benji
3rd - Amy Hall - Cracker

Helmet Integrated Systems Beginner Horse Class
1st - Kara Torrance - Make A Change
2nd - Julie Thompson - Prince
3rd - Pauline Park - Bliss
4th - Yvonne Coburn - William
5th - Christine Burrett - Ginger
6th - Steffanie Singleton - Molly

McCulloch`s Coaches Novice Pony Class
1st - James Gladstone -Andy
2nd - Kirsty Park - Nibbles
3rd - Ceri Williams - Arabian Sunset
4th = Emily Gladstone - Maverick
4th = Adelle Ferrie - Ernie

Mr & Mrs A Torrance Novice Horse Class
1st - Kara Torrance - Jerry Mouse
2nd - Liz Hall - Evie
3rd - Kim McCurdy - Golden Phantom
4th - Rachel Hesford - Lucky Charm
5th - Angela McConnell - Delia Bay
6th - Yvonne Coburn - William




McMillan Hotels Intermediate Pony Class
1st - Sarah McIntyre - Mr Brambles
2nd - James Gladstone - Andy
3rd - Sarah McIntyre - Fudge Supreme
4th - Hannah McMillan - Buster
5th - Iona McMillan - Cino
6th - Kirsty Park - Nibbles

The Port Logan Inn Intermediate Horse Class
1st - Mhairi McConnell - Simply Shane
2nd - Kerrin Forsyth - Rose Gold
3rd - Sheila McConnell - Ralph
4th - Kara Torrance - Jerry Mouse
5th - Kim McCurdy - Golden Phantom
6th - Andrew Drummond - Indian Brave

Hugh Aitken Jewellers Open Pony Class
1st - Sarah McIntyre - Mr Brambles
2nd - Hannah McMillan - Buster
3rd - Meganne Jolly - Blondie
4th - Sarah McIntyre - Fudge Supreme
5th - Chloe Bevan - Jacob
6th - Emily Bevan - Gypsy Moth

The McMillan Plant Open Horse Class
1st - Mhairi McConnell - Simply Shane
2nd - Sheila McConnell - Ralph
3rd - Gemma Wyatt - Spotalot Rocky
4th - Kerrin Forsyth - Rose Gold
5th - Andrew Drummond - Indian Brave
 posted by Stranraer & District Riding Club 

View Entire Blog | Post a Comment