The British <wrestling__fan>

"I am a huge British Wrestling fan"

View Entire Blog | Post a Comment

glen jacobs357 weeks ago
 
Ring name(s)
Angus King
The Black Knight
The Christmas Creature
Diesel
Doomsday
Isaac Yankem DDS
Kane
Unabomb

Height 6 ft 9 in (206 cm)

Weight 320 lb (145 kg)

Born April 26, 1968
Madrid
Resides Knoxville, Tennessee
Billed from Death Valley (as Kane),
Decatur, Illinois
(as Isaac Yankem)

Trained by Dean Malenko,
Jeff Bradley,
Ray Candy

Debut 1992

Glen Thomas Jacobs (born April 26, 1968 in Madrid, Spain, but raised near Nashville, Tennessee, USA, currently residing in Knoxville, Tennessee) is an American professional wrestler. He is better known by his ring name, Kane. Jacobs is currently wrestling on the RAW brand of World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE).
 posted by The British 

View Entire Blog | Post a Comment