KAT-TUN <jap-kat-tun>

"Love. Dreaming. Eternity. Hope and ~Bye Bye~"

KAT-T's kind of gf ><10/30/06
 
????? Kamenashi Kazuya
?Romantic love has about the same importance to me as my work does?

Appearance

- cute smile <smiles>
?????????????? = {something about having an atmosphere of being clean... XD}
- her features are sharp
- She likes to be stylish and her (fashion) sense is good
?????????????? = {don't ask XD something to do with being slim and style}
- does her hair so it suits her
?????????????? = {something about always spontaeneously taking a break and having a natural atmosphere... ehh if it's connected to appearance, maybe he means something like not bothering with her appearance much, and just being natural? XD}

Personality
- definitely isn?t a liar
- always tries to do her very best
- in the morning, will wake up with self-confidence
- supports me
- because she doesn?t accumulate rubbish, her room is clean
- is accustomed to being amongst my friends
- will say what she?s thinking
- can point out my faults
- keeps her promises and doesn?t break them
- wholeheartedly looks at me only
- is good at homestyle cooking
- family members are important to her
- she has fun when she?s together with me
- doesn?t mind if the smell of yakiniku gets in her hair while at the shop

Likes and Dislikes
- really likes noodles, such as ramen
- has a similar taste in food to me
- likes to watch baseball
???????????? = {something about surfing XD}
- is good at golfing on a driving range
- likes nature and doesn?t mind things like caterpillars
- really likes the ocean in general
- likes dogs and is affectionate to them
- the points of a movie you both respond to are the same

If you become my girlfriend, you?ll have these benefits:

-Not being faithful to you will have utmost importance to me
-I?ll heal your body and mind
-With each other we will have an exciting relationship!
-I?ll make everyday life enjoyable for us
-We can bathe together
-I?ll trim your eyebrows for you (LMAO)

---

Akanishi Jin:

Appearance:

- Is stylish
- Has a cute smile
- Is the type I think of, and vice-versa! (Means like she?s the type he likes, he?s the type she likes?)
- Has boobs, usually that?s good (LMAO)


Personality:

- Isn?t fickle
- Can meet my feelings
- When I?m tired, she?ll heal me
- Likes to be clean, neat and tidy
- Is understanding of my ways
- Has a cute personality
- Is bright and cheerful
- Has common sense
- Is reliable
- Waits properly for my intentions
- Is understanding of my job
- Can be at ease together
- Personality isn?t two-faced
- Is kind
- Can read the atmosphere of a place

Likes and Dislikes:

- Music
- Cooking delicious food
- Going out
- Going for a drive
- Thinking ?I want to exercise? on her own will (Ehhh this is the translation but I don?t get it >_<; I think he means? likes doing things of her own will even if they?re difficult, like exercising? XD
- Children
- Sea
- Mountain
- Sky
- Cats
- Dogs
- But, if she thinks Kirin-san is the best I?ll like even more (laughs)
- [kirin san?? beer?]


If you become my girlfriend, you have these benefits:

1: I?ll do my best for you
2: If I want to go somewhere we can go together (Not sure about how to translate this one)
3: I?ll say selfish things for you (sounds weird, but he means like, will do selfish things for her purpose)
4: Can meet the good people around me

---

TANAKA KOKI

Appearance
- it's ok to do something in front of him
- Smiles widely in front of him
- There?s no need to go on a diet when it's not necessary

Personality

- (something about being stubborn and lonely...)
- cherishes me
- cherishes friends
- able to bring happiness upon each other (that's sweet)
- knows how to massage
 9 Comments 
info abt KAT-TUN9/14/06
 
Name: ????
Name (romaji): Kamenashi Kazuya
Nickname: Kame, Kame-chan, Kazuya, Ka-kun
Profession: Actor / Singer
Date of birth: 1986-Feb-23
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 172cm
Weight: 54kg
Blood type: B
Star sign: Pisces
Family: Parents, two older brother, one younger brother, one niece
Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment
Jpop group: KAT-TUN, Shuuji to Akira


Name: ?? ?
Name (romaji): Akanishi Jin
Profession: Singer and actor
Date of birth: 1984-July-4
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 176cm
Weight: 58kg
Blood type: O
Star sign: Cancer
Family: Parents and a younger brother (Akanishi Reio)
Talents: writing songs, playing the guitar , learning English
Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment
JPOP Group: KAT-TUN


Name: ?????
Name (romaji): Taguchi Junnosuke
Profession: Actor / Singer / Dancer
Date of Birth: 29 November 1985
Birthplace: Kanagawa Prefecture, Japan
Height: 182cm
Weight: 64kg
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Blood Type: AB
Family: Parents, three older sisters, one brother
Jpop Group: KAT-TUN
Talent Agency: Johnny's Entertainment


Name: ??? (??? ???)
Name (romaji): Tanaka Koki
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1985-Nov-05
Birthplace: Chiba
Height: 170cm
Weight: 55kg
Star Sign: Scorpio
Blood Type: B
Jpop Group: KAT-TUN
Talent Agency: Johnny's Entertainment
Talents: Rapping, Lyric writing, Dancing, Singing, Guitar, Break Dancing, English


Name: ???? Tatsuya Ueda
nick name- Ta chan
Date of birth: 4th October 1983
Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
Height: 171cm
Weight: 52kg
Blood type: B
Profession: Singer
Jpop group: KAT-TUN
Talent agency: Johnny's Entertainment
Talents: Basketball, guitar, piano, speaks English and French


Name: ????
Name (romaji): Nakamaru Yuichi
Nicknames: Yuu-chan, Maru
Profession: Actor / Singer
Date of Birth: 04 September 1983
Birthplace: Tokyo, Japan
Height: 176cm
Weight: 55kg
Star Sign: Virgo
Blood Type: O
Family: Parents, 2 younger sisters
Talent: Beat-boxing
Jpop Group: KAT-TUN
Talent Agency: Johnny's Entertainment
 0 Comments